Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Port, LC, OM3, w/ 3 Duplex Adapters

LC 6 fiber adapter panel, loaded 3 OM3 LC duplex adapters in aqua color, LGX adapter plate, cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated

General Details

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD manufactures LC Fiber Adapter Panel 6 port, used in fiber enclosures and patch panels to connect and manage optical fibers, cables in the data center and network infrastructures.

We offer universal LGX fiber enclosures and adapter panels to realize flexible and high-density fiber connectivity and cable management. 

Our 6 port fiber adapter panel has 3 duplex LC adapters(SC type) loaded, used to connect LC connectors for separate fiber patch cables.

The LC adapters could be single-mode in blue color, multimode in beige color, OM3 in aqua color, or OM4 in rose color.

With a standard mounting footprint, our LC adapter panels are suitable for all LGX compatible fiber panels, enclosures, LIU, etc.

Features:

  • 18-gauge cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated
  • Plug-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • Duplex LC adapters, fixed by screws, tight & stable
  • More adapters for choosing
  • Panels with number print available

Applications:

  • LGX compatible fiber patch panels, enclosures
  • High-density fiber system

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!