Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Port, Multimode, 6 Duplex SC Adapters

SC fiber optic adapter panel/plate 12 port, w/ 6 duplex SC multimode adapters, LGX mounting footprint, 1.5mm SPCC

General Details

FOCONEC is a manufacturer of 12 Port SC Fiber Adapter Panel. It is with multimode SC duplex adapters preloaded.

The adaptor panel/plate has standard hole-to-hole mounting space, and suitable for LGX compatible fiber patch panels, wall mount fiber enclosures, boxes.

The SC-SC fiber optic adapter on fiber panels are all assembling with ceramic coupling sleeves, built on RoHS compliant materials, and 100% optically tested.

Features:

  • SC fiber adapter panel, 12 port
  • 6 multimode duplex SC adapters loaded
  • Plug & Play fiber optic connectivity solution
  • Snap-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and save labor cost
  • Empty and fully loaded adaptor plates available
  • 18-gauge cold-rolled steel used, strong enough for the on-site operation
  • Fully tested before delivery, stable optical performance

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!