FC APC to FC APC Patch Cord, Single-mode Simplex Fiber Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC fiber patch cord, simplex fiber cable in single-mode 9/125 fiber, 2.0mm/3.0mm diameter, customized cable length

General Details

FC APC to FC APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber jumper cable with FC APC connectors assembled, widely indoor used to interconnect fiber optic communication devices, like fiber panels, optic transceivers, receivers, etc.

FOCONEC produces simplex, duplex FC APC fiber patch cord in single-mode, multimode fibers to meet the perfect connection of long-distance, high-speed data transmission systems in data centers, FTTx, CATV networks.

Features:

  • Cable Structure: duplex zip fiber optic cable
  • Connector:  FC/APC
  • Fiber: Single-mode G652D, bend-insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2, G657.B2 available too
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm or 2.0mm
  • Jacket:  PVC, PVC riser, plenum, LSZH rated fiber cable available
  • Customized cable length, cable print, label available
  • 100% optically tested
  • Now less one-year quality warranty

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!