E2000 Fiber Patch Cable, Single Mode Simplex Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber patch cord, simplex single-mode fiber cable, yellow PVC or LSZH jacket, custom cable length

General Details

FOCONEC produces Single-mode E200o Fiber Optic Patch Cord, a simplex fiber jumper cable in SM G652D fiber or bend-insensitive G657.A2 fiber and with APC polished E2000 connectors terminated.

E2000 fiber patch cable is widely used as a jumper cable between fiber optic communication devices and fiber panels, termination boxes. The cable length could be 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, or customized.

The fiber cable is available with PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP jacket, meet wide installation in the data center, building fiber access networks.

Features:

  • E2000 to E2000 fiber patch cord cable
  • Single-mode G652D fiber
  • PVC, OFNR, OFNP or lSZH fiber cable available
  • Standard yellow color
  • Customized patch cable length, cable color, label marks available
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • 3D test available as per requirement

Specifications:

Order Guide:

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!