Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount 1U, SC 24 Port, Drawer Type

RMPP-D1U/1P rack mount fiber optic patch panel 1U drawer type, lightweight, 12, 24, 48 port, SC, LC, FC, ST adapters, black powder coated.

General Details

FOCONEC produces RMPP-D1U/1P Drawer Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1U SC 24 Port, a standardly 19-inch rack mount fiber distribution/termination panel.

We design This 1U fiber patch panel with a whole front adapter panel with 24 SC simplex adapter loading.

Except for 24 port SC fiber patch panel, we also have 1U rackmount patch panels with FC, LC, ST adapters assembled.

One or two FOSC-D24F fiber optic splice tray is available for 24 or 48(LC adapters only) fiber fusion splices.

The surface finishing could be powder coated in black or grey-white color.

Features:

    • Drawer type tray provides easy front fiber cable management and access
    • Folded edge design for strength and robustness
    • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant finish
    • Mounted on 19” racks or network cabinets
    • SC adapter loaded, 24 port
    • FOST-D24F splice tray assembled
    • Single-mode, multimode SC adapter for option
    • SC fiber pigtails available
    • 48 port fiber splices, termination for LC connectors

Applications:

    • Data centers
    • Equipment rooms
    • Telecommunications closets
    • Customer premise applications for fiber cable distribution, splice & storage management

Order Guide:

Spec

Lightweight Rack Mount 1U Fiber Patch Panel

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!