CWDM Mux Demux Module, 900um Fanout, ABS Box Type

CWDM Mux/Demux module, ABS box type, 0.9mm fanout fiber, with SC/APC connectors, 4/8/16 channels

General Details

FOCONEC supplies the CWDM mux demux module in single-mode fiber, with SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC connectors terminated.

It is ABS box packed, has 2 to max 18 channels with wavelengths between 1270nm and 1610nm, and each channel carries data independently from each other.

By deploying multiple channels/wavelengths, a coarse wavelength division multiplexing –CWDM provides flexibility to increase the capacity of existing fiber, and create more connection over a single fiber, allowing network designers to transport different data rates.

All CWDM mux/demux modules are protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx, CATV,  and widely used as a wavelength multiplexing technology for city and access networks.

Dual Fiber 4 / 8 / 16 Channel CWDM Port Configuration

Dual Fiber 4 / 8 / 16 Channel CWDM Port Configuration

FOCONEC’s CWDM products include:

    1. Stainless steel tube type CWDM
    2. ABS box type CWDM Mux/Demux modules up to 18 channels
    3. Cassette type CWDM Mux/Demux modules
    4. 19” 1U rack mount CWDM modules

Due to the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. 

Features

  • CWDM mux demux module, ABS box package
  • 0.9mm fanout legs
  • SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC or custom fiber connectors for option
  • Wavelength Range: 1270~1610 nm
  • Max 18 channels
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide passband
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications

  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical amplifier
  • Fiber access network

 

Spec

Order Guide
CWDM-Channel-Wavelength-Configuration-Fanout-Length-Connectors
4C : 4 channels27 : 1270M : Mux09 : 0.9mm1M : 1 meterSCA : SC/APC
8C : 8 channels29 : 1290D : Demux20 : 2.0mm2M : 2 metersSCU: SC/UPC
16C : 16 channels31 : 1310MD : Mux/Demux in one cassette30 : 3.0mmCustomizedLCA : LC/APC
customized33 : 1330LCU : LC/UPC
35 : 1350FCA : FC/APC
37 : 1370FCU : FC/UPC
39 : 1390customized
41 : 1410
43 : 1430
45 : 1450
47 : 1470
49 : 1490
51 : 1510
53 : 1530
55 : 1550
57 : 1570
59 : 1590
61 : 1610

Enquiry

 

error: Content is protected !!