Compact Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, SC-SC, 6 Port

compact 6 port fiber optic adapter panel, SC simplex adapters, 18 gauge steel fiber adapter plate for 4 adpater panel type fiber patch panel, enclosure.

General Details

FOCONEC offers Compact SC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6 Port, designed with smaller dimensions. It is suitable for fitting inside high density 4 adapter panel type rack mount fiber patch panels/enclosures.

SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex fiber coupler

SC Simplex Adapter

Our SC 6 port fiber panel has 6 simplex SC/SC adapters loaded. The simplex SC adapters are with ceramic mating sleeves and fully optically tested. our SC adapters could be offered with standard flange(with screw holes) or short flange.

The SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6 Port has snap-in fasteners assembled to allow easy installation, moves, adds, and changes.

Features:Compact SC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 simplex SC adapters

  • Compact designed adapter panels for 4-panel type fiber patch panels
  • Durable black powder-coated steel
  • Fully loaded with 6 SC simplex adapters
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters for options
  • Blank SC adapter panel available
  • Compatible with LGX rack mount & wall mount fiber panels & enclosures

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!