Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Port, w/ SC APC Single-mode Adapters

6 port fiber optic adapter panel, 6 SC/APC simplex adapters loaded, fiber adapter plate for LGX compatible fiber patch panel

General Details

FOCONEC produces 6 Port SC APC Fiber Adapter Panel, having 6 simplex SC/APC single-mode adapters in green color loaded.

This SC-SC fiber adapter panel is suitable for fitting inside LGX compatible rack mount or wall mount fiber patch panels or enclosures.

The simplex SC/APC adapters have ceramic mating sleeves and fully optically tested.

All fiber adapter panels have snap-in fasteners assembled to allow easy installation, moves, adds, and changes.

SC APC simplex adapter standard flange

Features:

  • SC APC fiber adapter panel, 6 port
  • Standard mounting footprint
  • Durable black powder-coated steel
  • Fully loaded with 6 SC/APC simplex adapters
  • Single-mode SC/APC connector to SC/APC connector coupling
  • Blank SC adapter panel available
  • Compatible with LGX rack mount & wall mount fiber panels & enclosures

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!