Single Door 4-panel Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, SC 48 Port, LGX Compatible

WMFE-SL4P LGX wall mount fiber enclosure, termination box, 4 adapter panels with SC adapters, max 48 splices

General Details

Single Door 4-panel Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, SC 48 Port

FOCONEC develops & manufactures WMFB-SL4P single door 4-panel Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, which holds 4 SC adapter panels, therefore, to meet 48 SC-SC fiber terminations.

Our LGX compatible 4-panel wall mount fiber enclosure features a single door and gives quick access to inner fiber cable management.

This 4-panel wall mount fiber enclosure is more suitable for indoor use in telecommunication equipment rooms and data centers.

As a fiber distribution or termination patch panel, this 4-panel wall mount fiber enclosure supports protective connections between fiber cables, pigtails, and optical network devices. 

Enough inner space ensures fiber terminations, fusion fiber splices, and excess cable wire storage with a safe bending radius.

Fiber Adapter Panel SC 12 Port, w/ Single-mode Duplex Adapters
4 adapter panel type wall fiber patch panel enclosure LC 96 port

Features:structure of 4 adapter panel wall mount fiber enclosure, single-door

  • Wall Mount fiber enclosure, SC 48 port
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters for options
  • Material: SPCC or Aluminum
  • Surface Finishing: black powder-coated
  • Multiple cable entrance ports, cable in/out from upside or downside
  • More adapter panels for SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MPO adaptors
  • Single door, big open-angle, convenient for on-site operation and management
  • Built of 16-gauge steel & folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • fiber optic pigtails, splice trays, cable spools available for option

Order Guide:

Part NumberProduct DescriptionSplice Capacity
WMFE-SL2Pwall mount fiber enclosure, single door, 2 LGX adapter panels24 port (SC, LC, FC, ST); 48 port (LC only)
WMFE-SL4Pwall mount fiber enclosure, single door, 4 LGX adapter panels48 port (SC, LC, FC, ST); 96 port (LC only)

Spec

dimension of 4 adapter panel type wall mount fiber enclosure, single door

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!