4, 6, 8, 12 Strand Fiber Pigtails, Distribution Cable, w/ SC, LC, ST Connectors

buy Distribution Fiber Pigtail SM, 4/6/12 Cores, SC/LC/ST/FC connectors factory terminated, 900um fanout legs

General Details

4, 6, 8, 12 Strand Fiber Pigtails, Distribution Cable, w/ SC, LC, ST Connectors

FOCONEC offers 4, 6, 8, 12 strand fiber pigtails, a distribution trunk cable with ST, SC, FC, or LC connectors terminated at one end, the other end is open for fiber splicing with entrance cable wires.

Fiber optic distribution cables are multi-core fiber cables constructed with color-coded individual 900μm fibers. The fibers are bundled into 4, 6, 8, or 12 fibers in a single cable jacket.

The fiber cable are available in single-mode OS2, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, or OM4 fiber.

FOCONEC produces 4, 6, 8, or 12 strand fiber pigtails with 0.9mm fanout legs or 2.0mm fanout legs by adding a breakout kit.

Pulling eye could be pre-installed on the end with fiber optic connectors, enabling easy handling of fiber cables in the field.

single mode fiber optic distribution trunk cable 12 cores
OM3 12 strand fiber optic distribution cable

Features:

  • 4, 6, 8, 12 strand distribution fiber pigtail
  • Riser, Plenum, LSZH flame-retardant cable for option
  • Single-mode 9/125 fiber, multimode fiber cable for option
  • UPC or APC polished SC, LC, ST, or FC fiber connectors
  • 100% factory tested with complete test results
  • Customized cable length, cable colors, staggering, and labeling
  • Pulling eye, cable reel available for connector protection and easy cable installation

Applications:

  • Datacenter, backbone cabling
  • Telecommunication room
  • Fiber To The Home(FTTH)
  • Local Area Network(LAN)
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Order Guide:

MFP-xxx-xxx-xxx-xx-xx
Connector AFiber ModeCable TypeFanout LegsLength
SCUSC/UPCSMSM 9/1256F6 Cores090.9mm1M1 meter
SCASC/APCSBISM bend insensititive12F12 Cores202.0mm2M2 meters
LCULC/UPCM1MM 62.5/12524F24 Corescustomized
LCALC/APCM2MM 50/125
FCUFC/UPCM3MM OM3 10Gig
FCAFC/APCM4MM OM4 10Gig
STUST/UPC
MTRJMTRJ
DINDIN
MUMU
D4D4
Attn:1. Breakout kit added for 2.0mm fanout legs.
2. Fanout length could be 30cm to max 1m, with the same length or staggered.
3. We have G657.A1 G657.A2 and G657.B2 bend-insensitive fibers for options

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!