2×32 PLC Splitter, LC/APC Connectors, ABS Box Package

ABS box type PLC splitter 2x32, 2.0mm fanout cable, with LC/APC or customized fiber connectors, 1m or customized cable length

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures ABS box type 2×32 PLC Splitter with LC/APC connectors on input/output fibers.

Planar Lightwave Circuit-PLC splitters are with wide operation wavelength covering 1270-1650nm,  widely used in PON system & FTTx fiber access networks to realize optical signal splitting & management.

Except for LC/APC connectors, we could terminate input/output fibers of 2×32 PLC splitter with a wide variety of combinations of SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, FC/APC or LC/UPC fiber optic connectors.

Features:

  • ABS box package, 2.0mm input/output fibers
  • Single-mode fiber SMF-28e
  • 1 meter or customized fiber length
  • LC/APC connectors terminated
  • Good uniformity and directivity
  • Low insertion loss and low PDL
  • High reliability
  • Wide wavelength range

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Example:

PLC-108-3-SCA-1.5M (PLC splitter, ABS box type, 1×8, 3.0mm fiber, SC/APC connectors, 1.5m length)

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!