2×32 PLC Fiber Splitter, SC/APC Connectors

ABS box type PLC fiber splitter 2x32, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fanout cable, SC/APC connectors, 1m or customized cable length

General Details

FOCONEC produces 2×32 PLC Fiber Splitter module with splitter chip & array packed in an ABS box. The input/output fibers are harnessed up to 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter, and with SC/APC connectors terminated.

Planar Lightwave Circuit-PLC splitters are with wide operation wavelength covering 1270-1650nm,  widely used in PON system & FTTx fiber access networks to realize optical signal splitting & management.

We can offer PON 2×32 PLC Fiber Splitter open-ended for field spicing or with SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC connectors factory terminated.

Features:

  • ABS box package, strengthened 2.0mm or 3.0mm input/output fibers
  • Single-mode fiber SMF-28e
  • Customized input/output fiber cable length
  • SC/APC connectors
  • Good uniformity and directivity
  • Low insertion loss and low PDL
  • High reliability
  • Wide wavelength range

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Example:

PLC-108-3-SCA-1.5M (PLC splitter, ABS box type, 1×8, 3.0mm fiber, SC/APC connectors, 1.5m length)

Spec

Order Guide

Order Example:

PLC-108-3-SCA-1.5M (PLC splitter, ABS box type, 1×8, 3.0mm fiber, SC/APC connectors, 1.5m length)

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!