2×16 PLC Fiber Splitter LC-SC, ABS Box Type

ABS box type 2x16 PLC fiber splitter, LC connectors in, SC connectors out, 2.0mm diameter, 1m or customized cable length

General Details

FOCONEC produces 2×16 PLC Fiber Splitter LC-SC module with splitter chip & array packed in an ABS box. By adding loose tubes, the input/output fibers are built up to 2.0mm diameter.

All fibers of 2×16 PLC splitter can be open-ended for future splices, or with SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC connectors pre-terminated in the factory.

Features:

  • 2×16 PLC fiber splitter LC-SC
  • ABS box package
  • 2.0 input/output fibers,
  • 1 or 1.5 meters length
  • Single-mode fiber SMF-28e
  • Customized input/output fiber cable length
  • APC, UPC polished fiber optic connectors available
  • Good uniformity and directivity
  • Low insertion loss and low PDL
  • High reliability
  • Wide wavelength range

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Example:

PLC-108-3-SCA-1.5M (PLC splitter, ABS box type, 1×8, 3.0mm fiber, SC/APC connectors, 1.5m length)

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!