1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure SC Adapter Panels Loaded

Q-CONEC fiber enclosure QCEME-1RU3P, 1U rack-mounted, slide-out tray, holds 3 LGX SC adapter panels, 36 fiber, 1.5mm SPCC

SKU: QCRME-2RU6P Category:
General Details

1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure SC Adapter Panels Loaded

FOCONEC produces Q-Conec 1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 36 Port.

The rackmount fiber patch panel enclosure accommodates 3 LGX adapter panels with SC simplex or duplex adapters loaded.

Each adapter panel could be 6, 8, or 12 cores,  and total reach up to 18, 24, 36 core SC connector to SC connector termination.

This 1U SC rack mount fiber patch panel enclosure features front/rear access, and the inner tray could be pulled out, offering maximum flexibility for outside fiber cable termination and splice operation.

SC fiber pigtails & fiber optic splice trays are available to store fiber splices, therefore, transfer loose tube fiber trunk cable to fiber optic pigtails.

Cable spools are available and suitable for direct fiber cable termination, and storage of excess fiber cable wires.

Features:

  • Suitable for 19” and 23” racks or cabinets
  • Stronger and robust structure: 16-gauge steel (1.5mm thickness) used and with folded edge design, more
  • Front/rear access with hinged, removable panels
  • Sliding inner drawer, more convenient fiber cable installations, and management
  • 12 port SC adapter panels, total of 36 fiber terminations
  • Single-mode, multimode SC duplex adapters for option
  • Transparent front panel, convenient for fiber checking
  • Extended enclosure depth, allow more working space for splicing applications or cable storage
  • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant surface finishing

Applications:

  • Datacenter, enterprise high-density fiber system
  • Equipment rooms, building entrances, telecommunications closets, etc.
  • Customer premise applications to protect, store fiber splices, terminations, and distributions

 

Order Guide:

Spec
drawing of 1U rack mount fiber enclosure RME-1RU3P

drawing of 1U rack mount fiber enclosure RME-1RU3P

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!