1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, 3 LGX Adapter Panel Adaptable

Q-CONEC 3-panel fiber enclosure QCRME-1RU3P, rack-mounted, slide-out tray, holds 3 LGX adapter panels, 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 fiber, 1.5mm SPCC

General Details

1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure: 3 LGX Slots, Good Compatibility

FOCONEC produces QCRME-1RU3P high-density Q-Conec 1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, which is suitable to mount 3 modular designed LGX fiber optic adapter panels or MTP / MPO fiber cassettes.

We have 6, 8, 12, and 24 fiber LGX fiber optic adapter panels available, empty or full loaded LC, SC,  ST, FC, MPO/MTP, or other fiber adapters for a wide variety of fiber optic connector to connector terminations.

In total, our 1U rack mount fiber enclosure could realize 18, 24, 36, 48, or max 72 port fiber terminations, fusion splices in 1U rack space.

Our 1U rack-mount fiber enclosure features front/rear access with hinged, removable panels and a sliding-out inner tray.

The mounting brackets are suitable for 19-inch and 21-inch racks/cabinets,  giving more adaptability, flexibility for fiber cable termination, distribution, management.

Compare to other fiber patch panels, our 1U rack mount fiber enclosure has deeper depth, having enough inner space for optical fiber fusion splices, and excess cable wire storage

This 1U fiber optic rack-mount enclosure is available empty or with Fiber optic splice trays, spools assembled for accomodating optical fibers, splice protection sleeves to transfer loose tube fiber trunk cable to fiber optic pigtails. 

LGX LC Fiber Adapter Panel Multimode 12 Port, w/ Square Adapters
  • Unit Space: 1U
  • Adapters Panels: 3 LGX adapter panels
  • Max Capacity: 36 fiber(SC, FC, ST) / 72 fibers(LC)

Features:

  • Suitable for 19” and 23” racks or cabinets
  • Strong and robust structure: 16-gauge steel (1.5mm thickness) used and with folded edge design, more
  • Front/rear access with hinged, removable panels
  • Sliding inner drawer, more convenient fiber cable installations and management
  • Accommodate 3 fiber adapter plates or fiber cassettes with standard LGX footprint
  • 6, 12, 24 port fiber adapter panels for option, covering SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO / MTP connectors
  • With transparent front panel, convenient for fiber checking
  • Extended enclosure depth, allow more working space for splicing applications or cable storage
  • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant surface finishing

Applications:

  • Datacenter, enterprise high-density fiber system
  • Equipment rooms, building entrances, telecommunications closets, etc.
  • Customer premise applications to protect, storage fiber splices, terminations, and distributions

Order Guide:

Spec
drawing of 1U rack mount fiber enclosure RME-1RU3P

drawing of 1U rack mount fiber enclosure RME-1RU3P

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!