Feed-through 1U LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Snap Mount Adapters, 96 Port

SFPP-1U-LC96F 1U rackmount fiber panel, with 48 pcs of LC quad adapters, max 96 fiber connection, black powder-coated,

General Details

Feed-through 1U LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Snap Mount Adapters, 96 Core

FOCONEC manufactures SFPP-1U1P-LC96F rack-mount 1U LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel for straight-through optical fiber connectivity.

This 1U LC fiber optic patch panel has 48 snap mount LC duplex square adapters, therefore, to realize 96 fibers of LC connector to LC connector couplings in one rack unit space.

The LC adapters/couplers could be single-mode in blue or green color, multimode in beige, OM3 in aqua, and OM4 in heather violet color.

This 1U LC fiber optic patch panel is suitable to install in data centers, equipment rooms, telecommunications closets, or anywhere no need to do fiber splices.

A cable manager is optional for fixing at the rear for cable leading and management.

Features:

  • 1U fiber optic patch panel with LC square snap mount adapters
  • 96 port LC/LC connections
  • Single-mode, multimode, OM3 LC adapters for the option
  • Mounted on 19” racks or cabinets
  • 16 gauge steel, folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant surface finish
  • Cable wire fixing frame for easy cable management

Applications:

  • Used in data centers, equipment rooms, telecommunications closets
  • Customer premise applications for fiber cable distribution, splice & storage management.

Order Guide:

WordPress Tables Plugin

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!