Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1U, SC 12 Port, Holds2 Adapter Panels

swing-out patch panel RMPP-S1U/2P-SC12F, rack-mounted, adapter panel with 6 SC simplex adapters, 12 fiber terminations, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Port. It holds 2 pieces of LGX fiber panels, each with 6 simplex SC adapters, a total of 12 core fiber splices, terminations.

We pre-assemble fiber optic splice tray, single-mode or multimode SC adapter panels, SC pigtails in our factory, so to save field operation time & labors.

Our 1U SC fiber patch panel has a pivoting inner tray, then we can do optical fiber fusion splicing, fiber cable termination, distribution, and storage outside the patch panel.

This 12 port swing-out fiber patch panel is suitable to mount on 19″ network racks & cabinets in telecommunication closets, equipment rooms, data centers, etc.

Features:

  • 1RU swing-out patch panel with SC adapter panels
  • Splice Capacity: 12 cores
  • SC simplex adapters, pigtails in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, or OM4 fiber available
  • Swing-out inner tray, easy for fiber cable termination, distribution, fiber splicing
  • Mount on 19-inch rack & network cabinet
  • Fiber optic splice trays, heat shrink protection sleeves available
  • Material: cold-rolled steel or aluminum alloy
  • Surface finishing: black powder-coated

Parameters:

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!