Fiber Patch Panel 1U Rack Mount, 36 Port, w/ 3 SC Adapter Panels

SFPP-L1U3P 3 slot rack mount fiber panel, 1U, LGX adapter panels with SC duplex adapters, 36 port, cable manager assembled

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures RMFP-L1U3P 19 Inch Rack Mount 1U Fiber Patch Panel SC 36 Port. It accepts 3 LGX fiber optic adapter panels with SC duplex adapters and realizes direct single-mode or multimode SC to SC fiber terminations.

This straight-through SC fiber patch panel is 3 slots type, suitable for mounting various LGX fiber adapter panels with SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO fiber optic adapters.

An extended bracket is assembled at the rear for leading and managing fiber cables.

Our 1U rack mount fiber patch panel is made of 16 Gauge cold rolled steel, black powder-coated surface finishing.

Features:

  • 1U fiber patch panel, SC 36 port
  • 3 LGX adapter panels with duplex SC adapters
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters for option
  • Mounted on 19” racks or cabinets
  • 16 gauge steel, folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • LC, ST, FC, MPO adapter panels available too
  • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant finish
  • Cable wire fixing frame for easy cable management

Applications:

  • Used in data centers, equipment rooms, telecommunications closets
  • Customer premise applications for fiber cable distribution, splice & storage management.

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!