Fiber Adapter Panel, SC, 12 Port, w/ Single-mode Duplex Adapters

12 port fiber optic adapter panel, 6 duplex SC single-mode adapters assembled, 18 gauge steel fiber panel, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC produces 12 Port SC Fiber Adapter Panel, loading 6 duplex SC single-mode adapters.

Our SC-SC adapter panel is with a standard hole to hole mounting dimension, well matching LGX style fiber patch panels, termination fiber enclosures, wall fiber boxes.

This 12 port SC to SC fiber adapter panel has 2 push-in fasteners assembled for snap-in mounting.

It is easy to install, remove, add & change, more flexible fiber cable termination and management.

Features:

  • Standard hole to hole mounting, suitable for LGX compatible fiber panels, enclosures.
  • Push-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • 12 port, SC connector to SC connector coupling
  • Single-mode SC adapters in blue color
  • Fully optically tested before delivery
  • Empty fiber panels available
  • Cold rolled steel panel, black powder-coated
  • Number prints available as per customer’s requirement
  • Individual packaging in a plastic bag with custom labels

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!