Fiber Adapter Panel, SC APC, 12 Port, Single-mode Duplex Adapters

fiber optic adapter panel/plate, 12 port, 6 duplex SC/APC adapters loaded, LGX type, 1.5mm SPCC, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC is a supplier of 12 Port SC APC Fiber Adapter Panel, with 6 duplex SC/APC fiber adapters in green color assembled.

Our SC/APC fiber adapter plate is available to fix on LGX compatible rack or wall mount fiber patch panels, enclosures, or boxes and realize SC/APC to SC/APC fiber connectivity of two separate fiber patch cables.

SC duplex adapters have low insertion loss ceramic mating sleeves and RoHS compliant PBT plastic housing.

Features:

  • 12 port fiber adapter panel, 6 duplex SC APC adapters
  • SC single-mode adapters w/ ceramic mating sleeves
  • Suitable to install in rack/wall mount fiber patch panels, enclosures
  • Screwed adapters, stable fiber connectors coupling
  • Durable black powder-coated steel panel
  • Blank or fully loaded adapter plate for options

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!