Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure, MPO/MTP 12 Fiber Cassettes

19-inch rack mount HD fiber enclosure is ultra high-density fiber enclosure which could hold 12 pcs of modular designed MPO or MTP 12 port fiber cassettes, realize 144 port fiber connections in 1RU space.

This 1U HD fiber enclosure offers a better solution for inter-connects or cross-connects between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment. This rackmount fiber patch panel is very suitable for applications of high-density fiber optic connectivity in data centers, communication equipment rooms, and central offices.

Rack Unit1USurface Finishingblack powder coated
Mounting Type19-inch rack mountedFiber Count144 fibers
MaterialSPCCApplicationMPO/MTP to LC 12P cassette
Dimension

482.6X445X44.3mm

Capacityholding 12 cassettes

Features

  • Suitable for 19” racks or cabinets
  • 16-gauge steel (1.5mm thickness) used and with folded edge design, more stronger and robust
  • Slide inner tray, convenient for fiber cable installation
  • Max accommodate 12 pcs of 12 port MPO/MTP to LC cassettes, 144 fibers
  • 12 port MPO-LC or MTP-LC cassette in customized fibers, polarity
  • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant surface finishing

Order Guide

Dimensions: 482.6X445X44.3mm

Capacity: total 144 port, with 12 port MPO-LC or MTP-LC cassette

Material: SPCC, 16 Gauge Steel Cassette: plastic

Surface Finishing: Electrostatic polyester powder coated, black or off-white color

Product Ordering Information:

Model Number: MFE-HD1U12C

1U rack mounted, 12 MPO/MTP cassettes fully loaded

Cassette: 12 port, modular designed, fully loaded adapters, cables

Fiber Type: Single Mode, Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5

Connectors: MPO or MTP
standard insertion loss or low insertion loss, customized polarity

Fiber Connectivity

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!