SC fiber optic adapter panel plate 12 port LGX fiber patch panel

Fiber Optic Adapter Panel / Adapter Plate is an an important part of an LGX fiber enclosure, patch panels. Modular designed fiber adapter panels, with different fiber adapters pre-assemble, make our fiber connectivity more easy and flexible, as well offer more convenience and cost saving choices for future fiber cable management and upgrade.

FOCONEC produces variety of fiber optic adapter panel to meet a wide range of fiber connectivity, the adapter types include SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MPO etc.

Our SC 12 port fiber adapter panels / plates are available with 6 pcs of SC duplex adapters assembles. Our SC adapter panel selection includes:

  • 12 Port Fiber Adapter Panel / Plate with 6 duplex SC/UPC single mode adapters(blue color)
  • 12 Port Fiber Adapter Panel / Plate with 6 duplex SC/APC single mode adapters(green color)
  • 12 Port Fiber Adapter Panel / Plate with 6 duplex SC multimode adapters(beige color)
  • 12 Port Fiber Adapter Panel / Plate with 6 duplex SC OM3 adapters(aqua color)
  • Features:

  • Plug & Play solution for data center cabling
  • 18-gauge cold rolled steel used, strong enough for on-site operation
  • Plug-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • Adapter plates available in 6/8/12 fiber
  • LC, SC.FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO adapter types available
  • Adapters factory tested & pre-installed
  • Empty and fully loaded adaptor plates available
  • sc 12 port fiber adapter panel plate with 6 SC/APC duplex adapters
    12 Port Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex SC/APC SM Adapters
    LGX fiber adapter panel plate with SC MM 10gig duplex adapters
    12 Port Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex SC OM3 Adapters
    error: Content is protected !!