ABS box cassette type fused fiber optic coupler, FBT splitter 1x10, SC/APC connectors

FOCONEC is a supplier of single mode 1xN fused fiber optic couplers / splitters, ABS box / cassette package, 2.0mm or 3.0mm input/output fanout legs, with SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, or ST/UPC connectors factory pre-terminated.

This tree / star type FBT fiber optic splitter offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uniformity as well as excellent environmental stability, are widely used in passive optical network (PON) to distribute and mix optical signals, could be easy installed fiber optic distribution box, wall mount splitter box etc.

Open ended fusion optical fibre splitter / coupler, with no connectors terminated, are also available.

error: Content is protected !!